HAIR:  Salt & Pepper     *     EYES: Blue     *     Height: 6'2"  *  AEA/SAG-AFTRA
 

 

FILM/TV

Dreamgirl                                                                                          Principal                                                     Margate Productions

The Silver Fox                                                                          Principal                                                SVA Productions

Monsters Inside Me                                                                 Guest Star                                             Optomen Productions/Animal Planet

Wildest Dreams (Pilot)                                                            Co-Star                                                  Lorimar, Lasse Holstrom, Dir.

Santa Barbara                                                                           Co-Star                                                  New World Productions

OFF BROADWAY

Night Tide (world premiere)                                                   Capt. Murdock                                     Peter Schafer Theater

Macbeth                                                                                      Macduff                                                 Frog & Peach Theatre Company

Bittersuite: Songs of Experience                                            Featured/Baritone                               Quaigh Theater -  Original Cast Album

The Book of Merman (Reading w/ Carolee Carmelo,

   Max VonEssen & Penny Fuller)                                           Russell Crouse                                      Richard Sabellico, Writer/Dir.

The First Gentleman (Reading  w/ Michael Rupert)           Leo/Senator Parrish                            Nick Demos, Dir.

To Dance (Reading/Fringe Festival)                                      Rachinsky                                              Jeff Whiting, Dir.

Bollywood and Vine (Reading w/ Heather Mac Rae)          Detective Travis                                   The Lion Theater - Daniel Neiden, Dir

 

NATIONAL TOUR

Shenandoah w/ John Raitt & Liz Callaway                           James                                                     Joel Zwick, Dir.

 

REGIONAL THEATRE (selected roles)

Chicago                                                                                     Billy Flynn                                            Park Playhouse, - Michael Loporto, Dir.

Amadeus                                                                                   Salieri                                                     Austin Playhouse

Man of La Mancha                                                                  Cervantes/Quixote                              Lancaster Performing Arts Center

The Importance of Being Earnest                                        Lady Bracknell                                    Austin Playhouse

Mad, Beat, Hip & Gone (world premiere)                          The Albert’s                                          Zach Scott Theatre - Steven Dietz, Writer/Dir.

Twelfth Night                                                                          Toby Belch                                           Austin Shakespeare - Ann Ciccolella, Dir.

She Stoops To Conquer                                                         Hardcastle                                            Austin Playhouse

The Mystery of Edwin Drood                                               John Jasper                                           Austin Playhouse

Xanadu                                                                                      Danny/Zeus                                          Zach Scott Theatre - Nick Demos, Dir.

All The Way (Texas premiere)                                              LBJ u/s, Levinson, McCormack        Zach Scott Theatre - Dave Steakley, Dir.

A Man of  No Importance                                                     Alfie                                                         Jones-Gibbs Theater - Rod Casper, Dir.

A Midsummer Night’s Dream                                              Oberon                                                   Austin Shakespeare - Guy Roberts, Dir.

Twelfth Night                                                                          Orsino                                                    Austin Shakespeare

Love and  Information                                                           10+ characters                                      Mary Moody Northern Theater (TX)

Other Desert Cities                                                                 Lyman                                                   Austin Playhouse

They’re Playing Our Song                                                    Vernon                                                   South Jersey Regional, Richard Harden, Dir.

Cabaret w/ Arte Johnson                                                       Ernst                                                       Long Beach CLO - Charles Abbott, Dir.

Triumph of Love                                                                    Hermocrates                                         Austin Playhouse

Jacques Brel is Alive…                                                            Baritone                                                 Austin Playhouse

Krapp’s Last Tape                                                                   Krapp                                                      Plovdiv Theatre, Bulgaria

A New Adaptation of Macbeth (European premiere)       MacDuff                                                 Rhodopi Theatre, Bulgaria - Jared Stein, Dir

The Birds                                                                                 Zeus                                                        Rhodopi Theatre, Bulgaria - Sasha Iliev, Dir

 

TRAINING

University of California, Santa Barbara * BFA, Acting

University of California, Los Angeles * PhD -Theatre Theory/Criticism/Directing Styles

ACTING:  Janine Ditullio, Kelly Kimball (Camera Intensive), Jessica Cummings (Krackower camera workshop), Ross Myerson (Camera Auditions), Scott Freeman , Mel Shapiro, Alan Langdon, Richard Sabellico

VOICEOVER:  Diana Lote, Eileen Schellhorn, Andy Roth

SINGING:  Oliver Worthington, Louis Sacco, Richard Lissemore, Maria Fattore

 

SPECIAL SKILLS - Piano; Baritone/Bass; Tennis; Swimming; Weight Lifting; Dialects: British (Cockney/RP), Russian, Southern, Improv